HOME  |  SITE MAP  |  CALENDAR  |  CONTACT  |  ARCHIVE
U12 BOYS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Rochester Jr Rhinos 3 2 1 0 7:4 7
 Syracuse United 3 1 2 0 6:4 5
 Syracuse Blitz Pythons 3 1 0 2 7:9 3
 Buffalo Premier 3 0 1 2 5:8 1
06-01-02   8:30 am Field F Syracuse United vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 1:1 
06-01-02   8:30 am Field G Buffalo Premier vs. Syracuse Blitz Pythons 2:4 
06-01-02   2:00 pm Field F Syracuse United vs. Buffalo Premier 2:2 
06-01-02   2:00 pm Field G Syracuse Blitz Pythons vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 2:4 
06-02-02   12:00 pm Field F Syracuse United vs. Syracuse Blitz Pythons 3:1 
06-02-02   12:00 pm Field G Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Buffalo Premier 2:1 
U13 BOYS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Rochester Jr Rhinos 3 2 1 0 9:3 7
 Rochester Football Club 3 1 1 1 8:6 4
 Sahlen Select 3 1 0 2 4:10 3
 Syracuse Blitz Cobras 3 1 0 2 6:8 3
06-01-02   8:30 am Field H Sahlen Select vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 1:5 
06-01-02   8:30 am Field I Syracuse Blitz Cobras vs. Rochester Football Club 4:3 
06-01-02   12:00 pm Field H Sahlen Select vs. Syracuse Blitz Cobras 2:1 
06-01-02   12:00 pm Field I Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Rochester Football Club 1:1 
06-02-02   8:00 am Field F Syracuse Blitz Cobras vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 1:3 
06-02-02   8:00 am Field G Rochester Football Club vs. Sahlen Select 4:1 
U14 BOYS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Syracuse Blitz Vipers 3 3 0 0 11:1 9
 Rochester Jr Rhinos 3 2 0 1 9:2 6
 Buffalo Premier 3 1 0 2 5:5 3
 BC United Predators 3 0 0 3 1:18 0
06-01-02   8:00 am Field C Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Buffalo Premier 2:0 
06-01-02   8:00 am Field D BC United Predators vs. Syracuse Blitz Vipers 0:7 
06-01-02   2:00 pm Field C BC United Predators vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 0:6 
06-01-02   2:00 pm Field D Buffalo Premier vs. Syracuse Blitz Vipers 0:2 
06-02-02   8:00 am Field H Buffalo Premier vs. BC United Predators 5:1 
06-02-02   8:00 am Field I Syracuse Blitz Vipers vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 2:1 
U15 BOYS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Syracuse Blitz Santos 3 3 0 0 14:5 9
 Rochester Jr Rhinos 3 2 0 1 14:5 6
 BC United Fury 3 0 1 2 3:18 1
 Buffalo Premier 3 0 1 2 4:7 1
06-01-02   10:00 am Field C BC United Fury vs. Syracuse Blitz Santos 1:8 
06-01-02   10:00 am Field D Buffalo Premier vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 1:3 
06-01-02   2:00 pm Field A Buffalo Premier vs. BC United Fury 2:2 
06-01-02   2:00 pm Field B Syracuse Blitz Santos vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 4:3 
06-02-02   2:00 pm Field H Syracuse Blitz Santos vs. Buffalo Premier 2:1 
06-02-02   2:00 pm Field I BC United Fury vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 0:8 
U16 BOYS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Syracuse Blitz Samba Beat 3 3 0 0 9:1 9
 Ithaca Phoenix 3 2 0 1 5:2 6
 Buffalo Premier 3 1 0 2 5:7 3
 Greece Eclipse 3 0 0 3 1:10 0
06-01-02   4:00 pm Field C Greece Eclipse vs. Syracuse Blitz Samba Beat 0:4 
06-01-02   4:00 pm Field D Buffalo Premier vs. Ithaca Phoenix 0:3 
06-02-02   8:00 am Field A Buffalo Premier vs. Greece Eclipse 4:1 
06-02-02   8:00 am Field B Syracuse Blitz Samba Beat vs. Ithaca Phoenix 2:0 
06-02-02   12:00 pm Field C Syracuse Blitz Samba Beat vs. Buffalo Premier 3:1 
06-02-02   12:00 pm Field D Ithaca Phoenix vs. Greece Eclipse 2:0 
U17 BOYS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Rochester Football Club 3 2 1 0 6:2 7
 Syracuse Blitz Blizzard 3 2 0 1 10:2 6
 BC United Eagles 3 1 0 2 2:10 3
 Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 3 0 1 2 4:8 1
06-01-02   6:00 pm Field A Buffalo/Niagara Kiss vs. Rochester Football Club 2:2 
06-01-02   6:00 pm Field B Syracuse Blitz Blizzard vs. BC United Eagles 6:0 
06-02-02   10:00 am Field A Syracuse Blitz Blizzard vs. Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 4:1 
06-02-02   10:00 am Field B Rochester Football Club vs. BC United Eagles 3:0 
06-02-02   2:00 pm Field A BC United Eagles vs. Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 2:1 
06-02-02   2:00 pm Field B Rochester Football Club vs. Syracuse Blitz Blizzard 1:0 
U18 BOYS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Syracuse Blitz Crunch 3 3 0 0 7:0 9
 Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 3 2 0 1 7:3 6
 Euro Futbol Lions 3 1 0 2 3:4 3
 Soaring Capital Fury 3 0 0 3 1:11 0
06-01-02   8:00 am Field A Syracuse Blitz Crunch vs. Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 2:0 
06-01-02   8:00 am Field B Euro Futbol Lions vs. Soaring Capital Fury 3:0 
06-01-02   12:00 pm Field A Euro Futbol Lions vs. Syracuse Blitz Crunch 0:1 
06-01-02   12:00 pm Field B Buffalo/Niagara Kiss vs. Soaring Capital Fury 4:1 
06-02-02   12:00 pm Field E Soaring Capital Fury vs. Syracuse Blitz Crunch 0:4 
06-02-02   2:00 pm Field E Buffalo/Niagara Kiss vs. Euro Futbol Lions 3:0 
U19 BOYS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Styx & Kicks 2 1 1 0 4:1 4
 Grand Island Rapids 2 1 0 1 4:3 3
 Brockport Blizzard 2 0 1 1 1:5 1
06-01-02   10:00 am Field E Grand Island Rapids vs. Styx & Kicks 0:3 
06-01-02   2:00 pm Field E Styx & Kicks vs. Brockport Blizzard 1:1 
06-01-02   6:00 pm Field E Brockport Blizzard vs. Grand Island Rapids 0:4 

This is not an official schedule until dates and times are listed.




  Copyright 2003 New York State West Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
  Copyright 2003 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.