HOME  |  SITE MAP  |  CALENDAR  |  CONTACT  |  ARCHIVE
U13 GIRLS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Rochester Jr Rhinos 3 3 0 0 6:0 9
 Buffalo Premier 3 1 1 1 4:1 4
 Syracuse United Titans 3 1 1 1 3:1 4
 Greece Eclipse 3 0 0 3 0:11 0
05-31-03   8:00 am Field H Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Syracuse United Titans 1:0 
05-31-03   8:00 am Field I Greece Eclipse vs. Buffalo Premier 0:4 
05-31-03   2:00 pm Field H Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Greece Eclipse 4:0 
05-31-03   2:00 pm Field I Syracuse United Titans vs. Buffalo Premier 0:0 
06-01-03   10:00 am Field C Buffalo Premier vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 0:1 
06-01-03   10:00 am Field D Greece Eclipse vs. Syracuse United Titans 0:3 
U14 GIRLS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Rochester Jr Rhinos-Elite 3 3 0 0 9:0 9
 Buffalo Premier 3 2 0 1 4:3 6
 Liverpool Panthers 3 1 0 2 1:7 3
 Rochester Jr Rhinos-Premier 3 0 0 3 1:5 0
05-31-03   8:00 am Field F Rochester Jr Rhinos-Elite vs. Buffalo Premier 2:0 
05-31-03   8:00 am Field G Liverpool Panthers vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos-Premier 1:0 
05-31-03   2:00 pm Field F Rochester Jr Rhinos-Premier vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos-Elite 0:2 
05-31-03   2:00 pm Field G Buffalo Premier vs. Liverpool Panthers 2:0 
06-01-03   10:00 am Field G Rochester Jr Rhinos-Elite vs. Liverpool Panthers 5:0 
06-01-03   10:00 am Field H Rochester Jr Rhinos-Premier vs. Buffalo Premier 1:2 
U15 GIRLS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Syracuse Blitz Avalanche 3 3 0 0 8:0 9
 Olympic SC Thunder 3 2 0 1 7:3 6
 Rochester Jr Rhinos 3 1 0 2 3:4 3
 Greece Cobras 3 0 0 3 0:11 0
05-31-03   10:00 am Field H Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Olympic SC Thunder 1:2 
05-31-03   10:00 am Field I Syracuse Blitz Avalanche vs. Greece Cobras 4:0 
05-31-03   4:00 pm Field H Olympic SC Thunder vs. Greece Cobras 5:0 
05-31-03   4:00 pm Field I Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Syracuse Blitz Avalanche 0:2 
06-01-03   8:00 am Field E Greece Cobras vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 0:2 
06-01-03   8:00 am Field F Olympic SC Thunder vs. Syracuse Blitz Avalanche 0:2 
U16 GIRLS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Rochester Jr Rhinos 3 2 1 0 8:2 7
 Syracuse Blitz Quake 3 2 1 0 7:2 7
 Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 3 1 0 2 4:8 3
 Greece Cobras 3 0 0 3 1:8 0
05-31-03   10:00 am Field F Syracuse Blitz Quake vs. Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 4:1 
05-31-03   10:00 am Field G Greece Cobras vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 1:3 
05-31-03   4:00 pm Field F Greece Cobras vs. Syracuse Blitz Quake 0:2 
05-31-03   4:00 pm Field F Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 4:0 
06-01-03   12:00 pm Field G Buffalo/Niagara Kiss vs. Greece Cobras 3:0 
06-01-03   12:00 pm Field H Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Syracuse Blitz Quake 1:1
0:1 penalty shoot-out 
U17 GIRLS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Greece Cobras 3 3 0 0 14:1 9
 Rochester Jr Rhinos 3 2 0 1 14:3 6
 Germania Strikers 3 1 0 2 5:11 3
 Soaring Captial Quake 3 0 0 3 0:18 0
05-31-03   12:00 pm Field H Greece Cobras vs. Soaring Captial Quake 7:0 
05-31-03   12:00 pm Field I Germania Strikers vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 0:7 
05-31-03   6:00 pm Field H Soaring Captial Quake vs. Germania Strikers 0:4 
05-31-03   6:00 pm Field I Greece Cobras vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 3:0 
06-01-03   12:00 pm Field C Germania Strikers vs. Greece Cobras 1:4 
06-01-03   12:00 pm Field D Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Soaring Captial Quake 7:0 
U18 GIRLS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Rochester Jr Rhinos 3 1 2 0 9:3 5
 Syracuse Blitz Cyclones 3 1 2 0 6:3 5
 Salt City Synergy 3 1 2 0 5:3 5
 Two Rivers Lions 3 0 0 3 1:12 0
05-31-03   12:00 pm Field F Two Rivers Lions vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 1:7 
05-31-03   12:00 pm Field G Salt City Synergy vs. Syracuse Blitz Cyclones 2:2 
05-31-03   6:00 pm Field F Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Syracuse Blitz Cyclones 1:1 
05-31-03   6:00 pm Field G Salt City Synergy vs. Two Rivers Lions 2:0 
06-01-03   12:00 pm Field E Syracuse Blitz Cyclones vs. Two Rivers Lions 3:0 
06-01-03   12:00 pm Field F Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Salt City Synergy 1:1 
U19 GIRLS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Salt City Lightning 3 3 0 0 17:1 9
 Rochester Jr Rhinos 3 2 0 1 11:5 6
 Buffalo Premier 3 1 0 2 5:11 3
 Spencer VE Fingerlakes Flood 3 0 0 3 2:18 0
05-31-03   8:00 am Field A Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Salt City Lightning 1:5 
05-31-03   10:00 am Field A Buffalo Premier vs. Spencer VE Fingerlakes Flood 5:2 
05-31-03   4:00 pm Field A Salt City Lightning vs. Buffalo Premier 6:0 
05-31-03   6:00 pm Field A Spencer VE Fingerlakes Flood vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 0:7 
06-01-03   2:00 pm Field C Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Buffalo Premier 3:0 
06-01-03   2:00 pm Field D Salt City Lightning vs. Spencer VE Fingerlakes Flood 6:0 

This is not an official schedule until dates and times are listed.




  Copyright 2003 New York State West Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
  Copyright 2003 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.