Past State Cup Champions

2004

Boys Girls
U19 Syracuse Blitz Blizzard Rochester Junior Rhinos
U18 Rochester Football Club Rochester Junior Rhinos
U17 Rochester Junior Rhinos Rochester Junior Rhinos
U16 Rochester Junior Rhinos Rochester Junior Rhinos
U15 Rochester Junior Rhinos Syracuse Blitz Vortex
U14 Buffalo Premier FC Rochester Junior Rhinos
U13 Rochester Junior Rhinos Rochester Junior Rhinos

Note: The U19G Salt City Synergy: Region 1 Wildcard Bid.

2003

Boys Girls
U19 Syracuse Blitz Crunch Salt City Lightning
U18 Syracuse Blitz Blizzard Syracuse Blitz Cyclones
U17 Syracuse Blitz Samba Beat Greece Cobras
U16 Rochester Junior Rhinos Syracuse Blitz Quake
U15 Rochester Junior Rhinos Syracuse Blitz Avalanche
U14 Rochester Junior Rhinos Rochester Junior Rhinos
U13 Syracuse United Rochester Junior Rhinos

Note: The U19G Rochester Junior Rhinos: Region 1 Wildcard Bid.

2002

Boys Girls
U19 Styx & Kicks Rockets Rochester Junior Rhinos
U18 Syracuse Blitz Crunch Salt City Lightning
U17 Rochester Football Club Rochester Junior Rhinos
U16 Syracuse Blitz Samba Beat Greece Cobras
U15 Syracuse Blitz Santos Syracuse Blitz Quake
U14 Syracuse Blitz Vipers Rochester Junior Rhinos
U13 Rochester Junior Rhinos Rochester Junior Rhinos
U12 Rochester Junior Rhinos Syracuse United Titans

Note: The U15B Rochester Junior Rhinos went on to the Region 1 Championships as a wildcard.  They won the Region 1 Championship and then won the U15 Boys U. S. Youth Soccer National Championship title. They were the first team from NYSWYSA to win at the National Championships.

2001

Boys Girls
U19 Syracuse Blitz Arsenal Rochester Junior Rhinos
U18 Styx and Kicks Rockets Rochester Junior Rhinos
U17 Rochester Junior Rhinos Salt City Lightning
U16 Syracuse Blitz Blizzard Syracuse Blitz Cyclones
U15 Syracuse Blitz Samba Beat Greece Cobras
U14 Rochester Junior Rhinos Syracuse Blitz Quake
U13 Syracuse Blitz Vipers Rochester Junior Rhinos
U12 Rochester Football Club Rochester Junior Rhinos
U11 Syracuse United Rochester Junior Rhinos

Wildcards To Regionals

Boys Girls
U19 Greece Cobras Team Germania
U14 Syracuse Blitz Santos Rochester Ravens

2000

Boys Girls
U19 Buffalo Premier F C Salt City Surge
U18 Greece Cobras Rochester Junior Rhinos
U17 Euro Futbal Lions Syracuse Blitz Storm
U16 Syracuse Blitz Crunch Ithaca Thunder
U15 Syracuse Blitz Blizzard Rochester Junior Rhinos
U14 Syracuse Blitz Samba Beat F C Broome Whiplash
U13 Rochester Junior Rhinos Syracuse Blitz Quake
U12 Syracuse Blitz Vipers Syracuse Blitz Avalanche
U11 Rochester Junior Rhinos Buffalo Premier F C

Wildcards To Regionals

Boys Girls
U15 Rochester Junior Rhinos  
U18   Team Germania
U12   Rochester Junior Rhinos

1999

Boys Girls
U19 Brockport SC Rochester Jr Rhinos
U18 Soaring Capital SC Storm Salt City Surge
U17 Syracuse Blitz Arsenal Team Germania
U16 Styxx & Kicks Rockets Rochester Jr Rhinos
U15 Syracuse Blitz Crunch Liverpool Jaguars
U14 Rochester Jr Rhinos Syracuse Blitz Cyclones
U13 Syracuse Blitz Samba Beat Rochester Jr Rhinos
U12 Rochester Jr Rhinos Rochester Jr Rhinos

 

1998

Boys
Girls
U19 Riverside Express FC Broome Zephers
U18 BSC Dynamo Rochester Spirit
U17 BSC Dynamo Salt City Surge
U16 Lancaster United Rochester Spirit
U15 Styk & Kicks Rockets Syracuse Blitz Storm
U14 Syracuse Blitz Crunch Germania Galaxy
U13 Syracuse Blitz Blizzards Lancaster/Depew United Starz
U12 Syracuse Blitz Samba Beat Greece Cobras
U11 Rochester Mavericks Syracuse Blitz Quake

1997

Boys
Girls
U20 Germania Spirit FC Broome Shooting Stars
U19 Styxx & Kicks Chevy Geo Rochester Spirit
U18 Syracuse Blitz Magic Salt City Shakers
U17 Buffalo SC Dynamo Greece Eclipse
U16 Buffalo SC Dynamo Salt City Blasters
U15 Lancaster United Rochester Spirit
U14 Rochester FC Syracuse Blitz Storm
U13 Syracuse Blitz Crunch Rochester Spirit
U12 Syracuse Blitz Blizzard Syracuse Blitz Cyclones

1996

Boys
Girls
U20 Riverside Express  
U19 Germania Spirit Rochester Spirit
U18 Styxx & Kicks Chevy Geo Ithaca Storm
U17 Syracuse Blitz Magic Salt City Shakers
U16 Buffalo SC Dynamo Greece Eclipse
U15 Buffalo SC Italia Oneonta Bratpack
U14 Buffalo SC Dynamo Syracuse Blitz Thunder
U13 Styxx & Kicks Rockets Penfield Rangers
U12 Syracuse Blitz Crunch Oneonta Fireballs

1995

Boys
Girls
U19 Syracuse Blitz Styxx & Kicks Greece Eclipse
U18 Germania Spirit Germania United
U17 Buffalo SC Dynamo Ithaca Storm
U16 Syracuse Blitz Germania Storm
U15 Buffalo SC Italia Oneonta Bratpack
U14 Soaring Capital Soccer Club Syracuse Blitz Attack
U13 Buffalo SC Dynamo Syracuse Blitz Thunder
U12 Syracuse Blitz Rockets Syracuse Blitz Storm

1994

Boys
Girls
U19 Rochester Mavericks Vestal Hawks
U18 Syracuse Blitz Styxx & Kicks Chili Attack
U17 Germania Spirit Endicott United Internationals
U16 Syracuse Blitz Salt City Lady Warriors
U15 Syracuse Blitz Stars Syracuse MVP's
U14 Syracuse Blitz Wizards Chili Chargers
U13 Soaring Capital Soccer Club Salt City Blasters
U12 Buffalo SC Dynamo Syracuse Blitz Thunder

1993

Boys
Girls
U19 Rochester Mavericks CNY Hurricane
U17 Delaware Express Syracuse Blitz Stars
U16 Chili Lancers Germania United
U15 Buffalo SC Dynamo Pittsford Mustangs
U14 Syracuse Blitz Magic Germania Storm
U13 Syracuse Blitz  Wizards Chili Chargers
U12 Syracuse Blitz Missles Syracuse Blitz Thunder

1992

Boys
Girls
U19 Rochester Mavericks CNY Hurricane
U17 Germania Harriers Vestal Hawks
U16 Syracuse Blitz Syracuse Blitz Stars
U15 Amherst Spirit Endicott United Shooting Stars
U14 Northtowns Dynamo Niagara Pioneer Flash
U13 Syracuse Blitz  Magic Germania Storm
U12 Syracuse Blitz Greece Lightning

1991

Boys
Girls
U19 Pittsford Palaminos Greece Thunder
U17 Endicott United Rowdies Greece Lightning
U16 Germania Harriers Vestal Hawks
U15 Wilson Lakers  
U14 Endicott United Stingers Endicott United Shooting Stars
U13 Syracuse Blitz   
U12 Syracuse Blitz Greece Thunder

1990

Boys
Girls
U19 Pittsford Palaminos Rush Henrietta Rage
U17 Northtowns Dynamo ??
U16 Amherst Celtic Vestal Hawks
U14 Niagara Pioneer Lakers Amherst Fury
U12 Syracuse Blitz Liverpool

1989

Boys
Girls
U19 Italia Omer Rush Henrietta Rage
U17 Pittsford Palaminos No Entries
U16 Blast Niagara Pioneer Panthers
U14 Pittsford Broncos Vestal Hawks
U12 Vestal Rockets Pittsford Strikers

1988

Boys
Girls
U19 Italia Omer Rush Henrietta Rage
U16 Amherst Force Greece Thunder
U14 Amherst Celtic Pittsford Spirit
U12 Endicott Tornadoes Vestal Magic

1987

Boys
Girls
U19 Buffalo Express Rush Henrietta Rage
U16 ?? Vestal Furries
U14 ?? ??
U12 ?? Liverpool Warriors

1986

Boys
Girls
U19 Vestal Falcon/Whip Rush Henrietta Rage
U16 Delaware Force Vestal Tempest
U14 Pittford Palominos Greece Thunder
U12 Amherst Celtic Sockers SC

1985

Boys
Girls
U19 Vestal Whip Gates Stallions
U16 Union Soccer Associaton Chili Hellians
U14 Greece Lightning Vestal Furies
U12 Pittsford Colts Vestal

1984

Boys
Girls
U19 Eastwood Sporting Foot Jr's Greece Rebels
U16 Amherst Arrows Greece Lightning
U14 Delaware Richways Vestal Tempest
U12 Pittsford Palominos ??

1983

Boys
Girls
U16 Pittsford Panthers  Greece Rebels
U14 Vestal Falcons  Chili SA
U12 Pittsford Jaguars  Vestal Furies

1982

Boys
Girls
U16  ??  ??
U14 Amherst Arrows  ??
U12 Greece  Vestal

1981

Boys
Girls
U16  ?? ??
U14 ?? Greece Rebels
U12 ?? ??